Kuy-e Tamishan, Iran Page

Other names: کوی تمیشان,Kūy-e Tamīshān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5863 Longitude 52.0643 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 52° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12700

Weather Charts


Kuy-e Tamishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Tamishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuy-e Tamishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahrak-e Aftabgardan (0.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Tamishan (0.4 nm)
Nur (2.6 nm)
Kuy-e Orkideh (0.5 nm)
Rostam Rud (1.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Naft-e Rostam Rud (1.7 nm)
Rostam Rud (1.9 nm)
Akam Shahr (2.2 nm)
Ziba Shahr (2.2 nm)
Iz Deh (2.4 nm)
Aram Shahr (2.6 nm)
Iz Deh-e Pa'in (2.7 nm)
Tamishan (1.4 nm)
Afrasiab Kola (3.0 nm)
Gandyab (3.3 nm)
Gandyab-e Pa'in (3.5 nm)
Zekiabad (3.7 nm)
Kalin Khuni (3.8 nm)
Siah Kola (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 14 nm E 73
OINA Small Amol Airport 15 nm E 115
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 29 nm W 279 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 54 nm E 86 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 64 nm S 214 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W 52nd meridian east
4.9 nm S Abbas Kola, Babol
6.1 nm SW Toska, Iran
14.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:10 2016