Shahrak-e Tamishan, Iran Page

Other names: شهرك تمیشان,Shahrak-e Tamīshān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5849 Longitude 52.0563 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 6N Long (DMS) 52° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12993

Weather Charts


Shahrak-e Tamishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Tamishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Tamishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shahrak-e Aftabgardan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nur (2.2 nm) Kuy-e Tamishan (0.4 nm)
Kuy-e Orkideh (0.9 nm)
Rostam Rud (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Naft-e Rostam Rud (2.1 nm)
Rostam Rud (2.3 nm)
Akam Shahr (2.6 nm)
Ziba Shahr (2.6 nm)
Iz Deh (2.8 nm)
Aram Shahr (3.0 nm)
Iz Deh-e Pa'in (3.0 nm)
Tamishan (1.1 nm)
Afrasiab Kola (2.9 nm)
Gandyab (3.1 nm)
Gandyab-e Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Zekiabad (3.5 nm)
Darijar (3.5 nm)
Kalin Khuni (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 14 nm E 73
OINA Small Amol Airport 16 nm E 114
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 28 nm W 279 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 54 nm E 86 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 64 nm S 214 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W 52nd meridian east
5.0 nm SE Abbas Kola, Babol
5.7 nm SW Toska, Iran
14.7 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:17 2016