Now Deh, Iran Page

Other names: نو ده

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5530 Longitude 51.9226 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 11N Long (DMS) 51° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18812

Weather Charts


Now Deh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Now Deh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Now Deh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Farrash Kola (0.5 nm)
Manuchehr Kola (1.0 nm)
Matdul (1.2 nm)
Benchkul-e Bala (0.5 nm)
Hasanabad (0.7 nm)
Benchkul-e Pa'in (0.9 nm)
Farrash Kola (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.1 nm)
Vazivar (1.1 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Pa'in (0.3 nm)
Siah Rud (0.7 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Bala (0.8 nm)
Kola Churan (0.8 nm)
Tiryak Deh-e Pa'in (1.0 nm)
Kord Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Baziar Kola (0.4 nm)
Zarrin Kola-ye Bala (0.4 nm)
`Ezzat (0.6 nm)
Khorramabad (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 21 nm E 73
OINA Small Amol Airport 21 nm E 102
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 23 nm W 286 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 59 nm S 209 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 61 nm E 85 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Toska, Iran
4.2 nm NE 52nd meridian east
8.9 nm E Abbas Kola, Babol
16.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:23 2016