Azad Koti, Iran Page

Other names: آزاد كتی,آزاد كُتی,Āzād Kotī

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.3000 Longitude 52.3833 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Azad Koti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azad Koti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azad Koti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karsank (0.9 nm) Razakeh (2.2 nm)
Shirdar Khal (2.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (4.0 nm)
Baleyran (4.0 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.3 nm)
Mian Talar (4.1 nm)
Chal Sara (5.0 nm)
Mian Talar (5.6 nm)
Kitajan (1.6 nm)
Khalart (2.5 nm)
Kolard (2.2 nm)
Mangol (3.1 nm)
Paran (3.9 nm)
`Emarat (4.3 nm)
Lat Band (4.3 nm)
Nidrasokun (4.8 nm)
Parimeh (5.5 nm)
Owjeh Chal (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 10 nm N 354
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 21 nm N 355
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 43 nm E 62 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 49 nm W 296 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 63 nm W 235 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW DESA (company)
9.0 nm N Palak-e Olya
9.0 nm N Palak-e Sofla
10.1 nm N Amol County
10.3 nm N Payambar Azam Arena
10.2 nm NE Boz Rud Pey
10.6 nm NE Pat Rud Pey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:03 2016