Owjeh Chal, Iran Page

Other names: Owjeh Chāl,اوجه چال

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2381 Longitude 52.4554 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 17N Long (DMS) 52° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13672

Weather Charts


Owjeh Chal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Owjeh Chal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Owjeh Chal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nidrasokun (0.7 nm)
Parimeh (2.9 nm)
Bandar Sokun (0.9 nm)
Khalart (3.8 nm)
Kitajan (4.2 nm)
Tir Sara (1.4 nm)
Mamerz Kabon (2.8 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (3.6 nm)
Nial (1.2 nm)
Gengerej Kola (2.6 nm)
Chaman Ben (2.7 nm)
Najjar Kola (2.8 nm)
Tiar (3.1 nm)
Zar Khuni (3.0 nm)
Pasha Kola (3.0 nm)
Shatleh (3.3 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (3.2 nm)
Kat Kola (3.4 nm)
Sang Chal (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 14 nm N 342
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 25 nm N 348
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 42 nm E 56 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 54 nm W 298 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 64 nm W 239 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Boz Rud Pey
10.4 nm NE Pat Rud Pey
11.5 nm NW DESA (company)
10.1 nm E Kahlu Chal
10.2 nm E Deraz Kesh
10.8 nm E Khartusi
12.5 nm SW Marijan, Amol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:25 2016