Nidrasokun, Iran Page

Other names: Nīdrāsokūn,نیدراسکون

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2354 Longitude 52.4406 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 7N Long (DMS) 52° 26' 26E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12910

Weather Charts


Nidrasokun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nidrasokun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nidrasokun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parimeh (2.3 nm)
Mangol (3.7 nm)
Khalart (3.8 nm)
Kitajan (4.0 nm)
Owjeh Chal (0.7 nm)
Bandar Sokun (1.5 nm)
Tir Sara (2.1 nm)
Mamerz Kabon (3.4 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (3.6 nm)
Kat Kola (3.8 nm)
Nial (1.1 nm)
Najjar Kola (2.3 nm)
Pasha Kola (2.4 nm)
Gengerej Kola (2.6 nm)
Tiar (2.9 nm)
Chaman Ben (2.9 nm)
Shatleh (3.4 nm)
Zar Khuni (3.2 nm)
Sang Chal (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 14 nm N 345
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 25 nm N 350
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 43 nm E 56 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 53 nm W 298 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 63 nm W 239 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Boz Rud Pey
11.3 nm NW DESA (company)
10.9 nm NE Pat Rud Pey
12.0 nm SW Marijan, Amol
10.9 nm E Kahlu Chal
10.9 nm E Deraz Kesh
13.2 nm N Palak-e Olya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:33 2016