Bandar Sokun, Iran Page

Other names: بَندَر سُكون,Bandar Sokūn,بندر سكون

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2500 Longitude 52.4667 Altitude (feet) 4333
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 1320
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13690

Weather Charts


Bandar Sokun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandar Sokun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandar Sokun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nidrasokun (1.5 nm)
Parimeh (3.8 nm)
Khalart (3.3 nm)
Kitajan (3.9 nm)
Mamerz Kabon (1.9 nm) Owjeh Chal (0.9 nm)
Tir Sara (1.3 nm)
Nial (2.1 nm)
Gengerej Kola (3.3 nm)
Chaman Ben (3.3 nm)
Zar Khuni (3.5 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (3.4 nm)
Kat Kola (3.7 nm)
Najjar Kola (3.7 nm)
Shatleh (4.0 nm)
Tiar (3.9 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (3.8 nm)
Pasha Kola (3.9 nm)
Sang Chal (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 14 nm N 339
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 24 nm N 346
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 42 nm E 56 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 54 nm W 297 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 65 nm W 239 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Boz Rud Pey
9.5 nm NE Pat Rud Pey
9.4 nm E Kahlu Chal
9.5 nm E Deraz Kesh
11.2 nm NW DESA (company)
10.1 nm E Khartusi
11.6 nm NE Shahrbon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:54 2016