Nial, Iran Page

Other names: نيال,Nīāl

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2186 Longitude 52.4497 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 52° 26' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14245

Weather Charts


Nial Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nial Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nial Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasha Kola (1.9 nm)
Parimeh (2.1 nm)
Nidrasokun (1.1 nm)
Owjeh Chal (1.2 nm)
Bandar Sokun (2.1 nm)
Mamerz Kabon (3.8 nm)
Khalart (4.9 nm)
Tir Sara (1.9 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (2.7 nm)
Kat Kola (2.9 nm)
Sang Chal (3.0 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (3.2 nm)
Gengerej Kola (1.5 nm)
Najjar Kola (1.7 nm)
Tiar (1.9 nm)
Chaman Ben (1.9 nm)
Shatleh (2.3 nm)
Zar Khuni (2.2 nm)
`Alamestan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 15 nm N 344
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 26 nm N 349
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 43 nm E 54 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 54 nm W 299 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 63 nm W 240 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Marijan, Amol
11.4 nm NE Boz Rud Pey
11.5 nm NE Pat Rud Pey
10.8 nm NE Kahlu Chal
10.7 nm E Deraz Kesh
12.4 nm NW DESA (company)
11.5 nm NE Khartusi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:12 2016