Shatleh, Iran Page

Other names: شتله,شَتلِه

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.1833 Longitude 52.4667 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17544

Weather Charts


Shatleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shatleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiar (1.2 nm)
Najjar Kola (2.2 nm)
Pasha Kola (2.5 nm)
Parimeh (3.3 nm)
`Alamestan (3.6 nm)
Lahash (4.4 nm)
Gengerej Kola (0.8 nm)
Chaman Ben (0.9 nm)
Nial (2.3 nm)
Tir Sara (3.1 nm)
Owjeh Chal (3.3 nm)
Nidrasokun (3.4 nm)
Bandar Sokun (4.0 nm)
Zar Khuni (0.9 nm)
Sang Chal (1.4 nm)
Kat Kola (1.8 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (2.0 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (2.3 nm)
Filband (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 17 nm N 343
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 28 nm N 348
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 44 nm E 52 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 56 nm W 301 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 63 nm W 242 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Marijan, Amol
10.9 nm NE Deraz Kesh
11.1 nm NE Kahlu Chal
13.0 nm N Boz Rud Pey
13.0 nm NE Pat Rud Pey
11.9 nm NE Khartusi
11.6 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:59 2016