Mamerz Kabon, Iran Page

Other names: Mamerz Kābon,مَمِرز كابُن,ممرز كابن

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2667 Longitude 52.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15134

Weather Charts


Mamerz Kabon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamerz Kabon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamerz Kabon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandar Sokun (1.9 nm)
Owjeh Chal (2.8 nm)
Nidrasokun (3.4 nm)
Khalart (3.7 nm)
Shiadeh Sadat Mahalleh (4.0 nm)
Hardo Rud (3.9 nm)
Shia Deh-e Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Shiadeh-e Bala Mahalleh (4.4 nm)
Diva (4.2 nm)
Band Pay (5.0 nm)
Tir Sara (2.2 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (4.0 nm)
Nial (3.8 nm)
Chatmeh Sar (4.2 nm)
Kat Kola (4.4 nm)
Chaman Ben (4.4 nm)
Zar Khuni (4.6 nm)
Gengerej Kola (4.7 nm)
Sang Chal (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 13 nm N 331
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 24 nm N 342
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 40 nm E 56 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 55 nm W 295 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 67 nm W 239 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Boz Rud Pey
7.8 nm NE Pat Rud Pey
7.6 nm E Kahlu Chal
7.8 nm E Deraz Kesh
8.2 nm E Khartusi
9.7 nm NE Shahrbon
10.9 nm NE Kola Gar Sara, Babol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:28 2016