Karsank, Iran Page

Other names: كرسنک

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2954 Longitude 52.3653 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 52° 21' 55E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Karsank Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karsank Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karsank Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Razakeh (2.2 nm)
Mian Talar (4.0 nm)
Mohammadabad (4.1 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.3 nm)
Baleyran (4.7 nm)
Chal Sara (5.3 nm)
`Ali Kia Soltan (5.2 nm)
Azad Koti (0.9 nm)
Kitajan (2.5 nm)
Shirdar Khal (3.4 nm)
Khalart (3.3 nm)
Nidrasokun (5.1 nm)
Kolard (1.9 nm)
Mangol (2.7 nm)
Paran (3.4 nm)
Lat Band (3.5 nm)
`Emarat (3.8 nm)
Shah Zeyd (5.2 nm)
Parimeh (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 10 nm N 359
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 21 nm N 358
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 44 nm E 62 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 48 nm W 297 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 62 nm W 234 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N DESA (company)
9.3 nm N Palak-e Olya
9.3 nm N Palak-e Sofla
10.3 nm N Amol County
10.5 nm N Payambar Azam Arena
11.1 nm NE Boz Rud Pey
11.5 nm NE Pat Rud Pey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:57 2016