Mian Talar, Iran Page

Other names: میان تلار,Mīān Talār

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.3572 Longitude 52.3356 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 26N Long (DMS) 52° 20' 8E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12766

Weather Charts


Mian Talar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mian Talar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mian Talar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Ali Kia Soltan (1.4 nm)
`Ali Kia Soltan (1.9 nm)
Saqal (3.0 nm)
Nowgardan (3.0 nm)
Halumsar (3.1 nm)
Esku Mahalleh (3.2 nm)
Mozrownkola (3.5 nm)
Tankabon (3.6 nm)
Mazrun Kola (3.6 nm)
Ziaru (3.3 nm)
Kom Kola (3.7 nm)
Toskabon (3.8 nm)
Dash Talarasmi (3.6 nm)
Rudbar Dasht (4.0 nm)
Espand (3.8 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.0 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.1 nm)
Chal Sara (2.8 nm)
Razakeh (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 6 nm N 11
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 17 nm N 2
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 44 nm E 67 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 45 nm W 293 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 63 nm W 231 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N DESA (company)
5.9 nm N Palak-e Sofla
5.9 nm N Palak-e Olya
6.6 nm N Amol County
6.8 nm N Payambar Azam Arena
11.3 nm E Boz Rud Pey
11.8 nm E Pat Rud Pey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:53 2016