Chal Sara, Iran Page

Other names: چال سرا,Chāl Sarā,چال سَرا

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.3833 Longitude 52.3833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15135

Weather Charts


Chal Sara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chal Sara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chal Sara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mehdiabad (1.7 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.8 nm)
Halumsar (2.3 nm)
Nowgardan (2.7 nm)
Mian Talar (2.8 nm)
Mozrownkola (2.9 nm)
Ziaru (0.8 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.8 nm)
Kom Kola (1.9 nm)
Bozmenan (2.1 nm)
Mo`allem Kola (2.0 nm)
Rudbar Dasht (2.5 nm)
Tork Kola (3.1 nm)
Kateh Posht (3.3 nm)
Gol Mahalleh (3.3 nm)
Pasha Kola (3.1 nm)
Mian Talar (1.1 nm)
Baleyran (2.6 nm)
Komdarreh (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 5 nm N 349
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 16 nm N 354
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 41 nm E 68 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 47 nm W 291 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 66 nm W 231 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W DESA (company)
4.0 nm N Palak-e Olya
4.1 nm N Palak-e Sofla
5.3 nm N Amol County
5.4 nm N Payambar Azam Arena
8.9 nm E Boz Rud Pey
9.4 nm E Pat Rud Pey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:54 2016