Paran, Iran Page

Other names: پرن

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2413 Longitude 52.3478 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 29N Long (DMS) 52° 20' 52E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Paran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lat Band (1.1 nm)
Kamarin (3.0 nm)
Hali Chal (3.5 nm)
Kolard (1.7 nm)
Karsank (3.4 nm)
Azad Koti (3.9 nm)
Kitajan (4.8 nm)
Razakeh (5.4 nm)
Mangol (1.1 nm)
Parimeh (3.4 nm)
Pasha Kola (4.3 nm)
Najjar Kola (4.6 nm)
Nidrasokun (4.5 nm)
`Emarat (0.5 nm)
Shah Zeyd (1.9 nm)
Shah Zeyd-e `Olya (3.6 nm)
Lahash (5.1 nm)
`Alamestan (5.2 nm)
Siah Bisheh (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 13 nm N 3
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 24 nm N 0
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 47 nm E 59 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 49 nm W 301 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 60 nm W 236 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N DESA (company)
11.0 nm S Marijan, Amol
12.6 nm N Palak-e Olya
12.6 nm N Palak-e Sofla
13.5 nm N Amol County
13.7 nm N Payambar Azam Arena
13.6 nm NE Boz Rud Pey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:05 2016