Azad Goleh, Iran Page

Other names: آزاد گله,Āzād Goleh

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5662 Longitude 53.0944 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 58N Long (DMS) 53° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33015

Weather Charts


Azad Goleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azad Goleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azad Goleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sari (1.7 nm) Goleh Dun (0.8 nm)
Gug Bagh (1.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Moqam (1.8 nm)
Golma-ye Bala (2.1 nm)
Dimturan (2.0 nm)
Zoghal Chal (1.0 nm)
Bala Abdang (1.1 nm)
Hevela (1.2 nm)
Hemmatabad (2.1 nm)
Mian Kucheh (2.1 nm)
Lak Dasht (1.2 nm)
Ab Bandan Sar (1.1 nm)
Naqqarchi Mahalleh (1.5 nm)
Pol-e Gardan (1.5 nm)
Asiab Sar (1.7 nm)
Ab Bandan Kash (2.0 nm)
Pa'in Deza (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 6 nm E 48 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 12 nm W 241
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 21 nm W 293
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 66 nm E 71 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Chamazak
6.3 nm NE Dasht-e Naz Airport
8.4 nm N Jandin
13.8 nm N 53rd meridian east
12.8 nm SW Vatani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:42 2016