Lak Dasht, Iran Page

Other names: لاک دشت,Lāk Dasht

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5471 Longitude 53.0911 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 53° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31799

Weather Charts


Lak Dasht Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lak Dasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lak Dasht Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pol-e Gardan (0.6 nm)
Kuh Dasht (1.4 nm)
Gol Chini (1.6 nm)
Sari (1.8 nm)
Mian Rud (1.8 nm)
Azad Goleh (1.2 nm)
Goleh Dun (1.9 nm)
Zoghal Chal (1.7 nm)
Bala Abdang (2.0 nm)
Naqqarchi Mahalleh (0.7 nm)
Ab Bandan Sar (1.0 nm)
Ab Bandan Kash (1.2 nm)
Hevela (1.7 nm)
Now Dasht (1.9 nm)
Asiab Sar (0.6 nm)
Pa'in Deza (1.2 nm)
Now Deh (1.4 nm)
Ahu Dasht (1.8 nm)
Khan `Abbasi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 7 nm N 42 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 11 nm W 246
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 22 nm W 296
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 66 nm E 70 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Chamazak
7.3 nm NE Dasht-e Naz Airport
9.6 nm N Jandin
12.1 nm SW Vatani Stadium
14.8 nm N 53rd meridian east
15.0 nm SW Chamrandeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:13 2016