Pa'in Deza, Iran Page

Other names: Pā’īn Dezā,پائين دزا

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5301 Longitude 53.0800 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 53° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29930

Weather Charts


Pa'in Deza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa'in Deza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa'in Deza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahu Dasht (0.7 nm)
Kuh Dasht (0.7 nm)
Gol Chini (1.2 nm)
Mian Rud (1.3 nm)
Bala Sang Rizeh (1.5 nm)
Pa'in Sang Rizeh (1.8 nm)
Pol-e Gardan (0.8 nm)
Lak Dasht (1.2 nm)
Sari (2.2 nm)
Azad Goleh (2.3 nm)
Asiab Sar (0.9 nm)
Now Deh (1.0 nm)
Naqqarchi Mahalleh (1.4 nm)
Ab Bandan Kash (1.6 nm)
Ab Bandan Sar (2.0 nm)
Marmat (2.2 nm)
Bala Deza (1.2 nm)
Khan `Abbasi (1.2 nm)
Tang-e Lateh (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 8 nm N 40 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 10 nm W 249
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 22 nm W 299
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 67 nm E 69 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Chamazak
8.4 nm NE Dasht-e Naz Airport
10.7 nm N Jandin
11.2 nm W Vatani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:42 2016