Asiab Sar, Iran Page

Other names: آسياب سر,Āsīāb Sar

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5385 Longitude 53.0956 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 53° 5' 44E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29929

Weather Charts


Asiab Sar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asiab Sar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asiab Sar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pol-e Gardan (0.8 nm)
Pa'in Deza (0.9 nm)
Kuh Dasht (1.4 nm)
Ahu Dasht (1.6 nm)
Gol Chini (1.8 nm)
Lak Dasht (0.6 nm)
Ab Bandan Sar (1.1 nm)
Azad Goleh (1.7 nm)
Hevela (2.0 nm)
Zoghal Chal (2.0 nm)
Goleh Dun (2.4 nm)
Naqqarchi Mahalleh (0.5 nm)
Ab Bandan Kash (0.8 nm)
Now Dasht (1.5 nm)
Now Deh (0.9 nm)
Khan `Abbasi (1.5 nm)
Bala Deza (2.0 nm)
Marmat (2.0 nm)
Tang-e Lateh (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 7 nm N 38 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 11 nm W 248
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 22 nm W 297
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 66 nm E 70 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Chamazak
7.5 nm NE Dasht-e Naz Airport
10.0 nm N Jandin
12.1 nm W Vatani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:22 2016