Pol-e Gardan, Iran Page

Other names: پل گردن

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5440 Longitude 53.0798 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 53° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31806

Weather Charts


Pol-e Gardan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pol-e Gardan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pol-e Gardan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Chini (1.1 nm)
Mian Rud (1.3 nm)
Bala Sang Rizeh (1.6 nm)
Pa'in Sang Rizeh (1.9 nm)
Azad Goleh (1.5 nm)
Sari (1.5 nm)
Goleh Dun (2.1 nm)
Lak Dasht (0.6 nm)
Asiab Sar (0.8 nm)
Naqqarchi Mahalleh (1.2 nm)
Ab Bandan Sar (1.5 nm)
Ab Bandan Kash (1.6 nm)
Zoghal Chal (2.2 nm)
Pa'in Deza (0.8 nm)
Kuh Dasht (0.9 nm)
Ahu Dasht (1.3 nm)
Now Deh (1.5 nm)
Khan `Abbasi (2.0 nm)
Bala Deza (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 7 nm N 44 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 11 nm W 245
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 21 nm W 297
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 67 nm E 70 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Chamazak
7.8 nm NE Dasht-e Naz Airport
9.9 nm N Jandin
11.5 nm SW Vatani Stadium
14.9 nm N 53rd meridian east
14.4 nm SW Chamrandeh
14.7 nm W Gazneh Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:45 2016