Zoghal Chal, Iran Page

Other names: Z̄oghāl Chāl,ذغال چال

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5689 Longitude 53.1146 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 53° 6' 53E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32498

Weather Charts


Zoghal Chal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoghal Chal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoghal Chal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azad Goleh (1.0 nm)
Goleh Dun (1.3 nm)
Bala Abdang (0.3 nm)
Gug Bagh (0.7 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.2 nm)
Mian Kucheh (1.2 nm)
Hemmatabad (1.3 nm)
Golma-ye Bala (1.7 nm)
Golma-ye Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Taher Deh (2.3 nm)
Qurt Kola (1.4 nm)
Semeskandeh (1.6 nm)
Hevela (0.4 nm)
Ab Bandan Sar (1.0 nm)
Naqqarchi Mahalleh (1.6 nm)
Lak Dasht (1.7 nm)
Ab Bandan Kash (2.0 nm)
Asiab Sar (2.0 nm)
Now Dasht (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 5 nm N 43 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 13 nm W 242
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 21 nm E 69
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 65 nm E 71 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Dasht-e Naz Airport
6.1 nm NW Chamazak
8.1 nm N Jandin
14.0 nm NW 53rd meridian east
13.7 nm SW Vatani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:14 2016