Hemmatabad, Iran Page

Other names: همت آباد,Hemmatābād

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.5881 Longitude 53.1273 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 17N Long (DMS) 53° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32843

Weather Charts


Hemmatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemmatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemmatabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad (0.7 nm)
Gug Bagh (0.9 nm)
Golma-ye Bala (1.0 nm)
Bala Mo`allem Kola (1.9 nm)
Goleh Dun (1.8 nm)
Azad Goleh (2.1 nm)
Taher Deh (1.0 nm)
Golma-ye Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Mo`allem Kolayeh (2.4 nm)
Qurt Kola (0.8 nm)
Salar Kandeh (1.3 nm)
Semeskandeh (1.4 nm)
`Alavi Kola (1.6 nm)
Semes Kandeh-ye Pa'in (2.0 nm)
Mian Kucheh (0.3 nm)
Bala Abdang (1.0 nm)
Zoghal Chal (1.3 nm)
Hevela (1.5 nm)
Ab Bandan Sar (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 4 nm E 48 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 14 nm W 240
OINH Small Behshahr Airport 20 nm E 72
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 64 nm E 72 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Dasht-e Naz Airport
5.6 nm NW Chamazak
6.9 nm N Jandin
13.2 nm NW 53rd meridian east
14.8 nm SW Vatani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:26 2016