Sard Ab Guri, Iran Page

Other names: Sard Āb Gūrī,سرد آب گوری

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.4361 Longitude 51.5947 Altitude (feet) 8730
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 51° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 2660
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sard Ab Guri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sard Ab Guri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sard Ab Guri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Kan (3.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Khan (3.6 nm)
Mo`aqar Qoli (0.8 nm)
Bordakan (2.5 nm)
Shir Berenji (2.8 nm)
Sharifabad (4.8 nm)
Sakhteman-e Qobad (4.9 nm)
Darreh-ye Deraz (5.1 nm)
Bardkan (5.0 nm)
Sar Gaz (4.9 nm)
Hajjiabad (5.3 nm)
Jowzar (1.0 nm)
Qarah Qach (1.9 nm)
Ra'is Malek (1.9 nm)
Lay Sefid-e Sofla (2.0 nm)
Lay Sefid-e `Olya (4.3 nm)
Semirom (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dohan (2.4 nm)
Bastegan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 44 nm S 183 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 54 nm N 348
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 57 nm E 106
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 64 nm N 323 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 76 nm S 211 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm SW Aspire Park
24.9 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
24.9 nm W Khanmirza District
33.1 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:41 2016