Jowzar, Iran Page

Other names: جوزار,Jowzār

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.4241 Longitude 51.6096 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 27N Long (DMS) 51° 36' 35E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Jowzar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jowzar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jowzar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sard Ab Guri (1.0 nm)
Semirom (2.1 nm)
Gol Kan (4.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Khan (4.4 nm)
Mo`aqar Qoli (1.7 nm)
Ra'is Malek (1.8 nm)
Qarah Qach (2.1 nm)
Bordakan (3.4 nm)
Shir Berenji (3.8 nm)
Sharifabad (5.4 nm)
Sakhteman-e Qobad (5.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (5.9 nm)
Lay Sefid-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Lay Sefid-e `Olya (3.4 nm)
Tajiabad (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dohan (1.7 nm)
Kar Karestan (4.3 nm)
Bastegan (4.8 nm)
Hast (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 43 nm S 184 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 55 nm N 347
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 56 nm E 105
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 65 nm N 323 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 76 nm S 211 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SW Aspire Park
25.4 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
25.6 nm W Khanmirza District
32.8 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:40 2016