Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی آباد,Ḩājjīābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.5221 Longitude 51.6168 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 20N Long (DMS) 51° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1784

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darreh-ye Deraz (1.2 nm)
Bardkan (3.6 nm)
Sabzabad (4.1 nm)
Nareh'i (1.1 nm)
Sadeqabad (1.4 nm)
Dolqori (1.5 nm)
Dowlat Qarin (1.7 nm)
Murchalu (1.7 nm)
Dowlat Qarin-e Sofla (2.1 nm)
Bagh-e Jalali (2.3 nm)
Jalali (2.5 nm)
Dowlat Qarin-e `Olya (1.3 nm) Sakhteman-e Qobad (0.4 nm)
Sharifabad (0.5 nm)
Bordakan (3.2 nm)
Shir Berenji (3.3 nm)
Qarah Qach (3.9 nm)
Ra'is Malek (4.3 nm)
Mo`aqar Qoli (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 49 nm S 184 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 49 nm N 345
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 62 nm N 3
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 60 nm N 319 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 74 nm N 9 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm SW Aspire Park
27.2 nm W Khanmirza District
28.0 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
38.2 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:58 2016