Bardkan, Iran Page

Other names: بردکان,Bardkān

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.5090 Longitude 51.5480 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 32N Long (DMS) 51° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bardkan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardkan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bardkan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Gaz (1.3 nm)
Sulak (3.9 nm)
Tang Kot (3.9 nm)
Sabzabad (3.6 nm)
Mehr Gerd (3.9 nm)
Dowlat Qarin-e Sofla (3.7 nm)
Jalali (3.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Negahdar (4.5 nm)
Darreh-ye Deraz (2.5 nm)
Sakhteman-e Qobad (3.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.6 nm)
Sharifabad (3.6 nm)
Sadeqabad (3.9 nm)
Dowlat Qarin (4.2 nm)
Gol Kan (2.2 nm)
Shir Berenji (2.3 nm)
Bordakan (2.7 nm)
Mo`aqar Qoli (4.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Khan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 48 nm S 180 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 49 nm N 350
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm N 322 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 63 nm N 6
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 76 nm N 12 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm SW Aspire Park
23.6 nm W Khanmirza District
24.5 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
36.0 nm S Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:40 2016