Mo`aqar Qoli, Iran Page

Other names: معقر قلی,Mo‘aqar Qolī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.4500 Longitude 51.5972 Altitude (feet) 8553
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 35' 50E Altitude (meters) 2606
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mo`aqar Qoli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mo`aqar Qoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mo`aqar Qoli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Kan (3.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Khan (3.9 nm)
Sar Gaz (4.4 nm)
Bordakan (1.7 nm)
Shir Berenji (2.1 nm)
Sharifabad (3.9 nm)
Sakhteman-e Qobad (4.1 nm)
Darreh-ye Deraz (4.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.4 nm)
Bardkan (4.3 nm)
Nareh'i (5.5 nm)
Qarah Qach (1.4 nm)
Ra'is Malek (1.6 nm)
Lay Sefid-e `Olya (4.6 nm)
Sard Ab Guri (0.8 nm)
Jowzar (1.7 nm)
Lay Sefid-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
Semirom (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dohan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 45 nm S 183 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 53 nm N 348
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 57 nm E 106
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 63 nm N 323 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 79 nm N 9 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SW Aspire Park
25.3 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
25.2 nm W Khanmirza District
33.9 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:44 2016