Lay Sefid-e Sofla, Iran Page

Other names: Lāy Sefīd-e Soflá,لای سفید سفلی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.4197 Longitude 51.6282 Altitude (feet) 8556
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 51° 37' 42E Altitude (meters) 2607
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lay Sefid-e Sofla Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lay Sefid-e Sofla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lay Sefid-e Sofla Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jowzar (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dohan (1.9 nm)
Sard Ab Guri (2.0 nm)
Semirom (3.0 nm)
Gol Kan (5.4 nm)
Ra'is Malek (1.8 nm)
Qarah Qach (2.3 nm)
Mo`aqar Qoli (2.4 nm)
Bordakan (4.1 nm)
Shir Berenji (4.5 nm)
Sharifabad (5.6 nm)
Sakhteman-e Qobad (5.9 nm)
Hajjiabad (6.2 nm)
Lay Sefid-e `Olya (2.4 nm)
Tajiabad (3.9 nm)
Chahar Mur (4.2 nm)
Kar Karestan (3.6 nm)
Bastegan (4.9 nm)
Hast (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 43 nm S 185 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 55 nm N 346
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 55 nm E 105
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 66 nm N 322 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 76 nm S 212 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SW Aspire Park
26.2 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
26.6 nm W Khanmirza District
33.1 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:40 2016