Lay Sefid-e `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: Lāy Sefīd-e ‘Olyā,لای سفید علیا

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.4116 Longitude 51.6740 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lay Sefid-e `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lay Sefid-e `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lay Sefid-e `Olya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lay Sefid-e Sofla (2.4 nm)
Ra'is Malek (3.3 nm)
Jowzar (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dohan (3.8 nm)
Sard Ab Guri (4.3 nm)
Mo`aqar Qoli (4.6 nm)
Semirom (5.4 nm)
Bastegan (6.0 nm)
Qarah Qach (3.8 nm) Tajiabad (1.8 nm)
Chahar Mur (2.4 nm)
Garmuk (3.0 nm)
Tul-e Shah Qasem (3.0 nm)
Zardkan (3.4 nm)
Darmmeh (4.1 nm)
Kar Karestan (2.9 nm)
Cheshmeh A`zam (6.0 nm)
Bachegan (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baneh (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 43 nm S 188 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 56 nm N 344
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 52 nm E 105
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 67 nm N 321 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 80 nm N 6 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm SW Aspire Park
28.4 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
28.9 nm W Khanmirza District
34.0 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:39 2016