Jub-e Now, Iran Page

Other names: جوب نو,Jūb-e Now

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.3401 Longitude 51.5474 Altitude (feet) 7037
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 51° 32' 51E Altitude (meters) 2144
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Jub-e Now Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jub-e Now Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jub-e Now Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Ta'i (0.5 nm)
Lah Jaru'i (3.7 nm)
Semirom (4.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dohan (4.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Khan (5.7 nm)
Jowzar (6.0 nm)
Chaq Arjan (1.0 nm)
Bastegan (2.0 nm)
Hast (2.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh Navvab (3.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazem (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheykh `Ali (4.4 nm)
Qal`eh Sistan (4.4 nm)
Tang Ab (5.5 nm)
Zarghamabad (5.6 nm)
Zarghamabad (6.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Ta'i (6.0 nm)
Kapeh Dun (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 38 nm S 180 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 59 nm N 351
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 58 nm E 100
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 67 nm N 328 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 70 nm S 211 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SW Aspire Park
21.3 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
22.5 nm W Khanmirza District
26.9 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:47 2016