Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩājjīābād,حاجی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.3084 Longitude 51.5570 Altitude (feet) 6981
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 51° 33' 25E Altitude (meters) 2127
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lah Jaru'i (3.6 nm)
Tang Ab (4.4 nm)
Chaq Arjan (1.4 nm)
Jub-e Now (2.0 nm)
Chah Ta'i (2.4 nm)
Hast (2.4 nm)
Bastegan (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dohan (5.8 nm)
Semirom (6.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baneh (5.9 nm) Qal`eh Navvab (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazem (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheykh `Ali (2.4 nm)
Qal`eh Sistan (2.8 nm)
Zarghamabad (3.8 nm)
Zarghamabad (4.1 nm)
Kapeh Dun (4.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Ta'i (4.1 nm)
Tang Ab (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 36 nm S 181 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 61 nm N 351
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 57 nm E 98
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 69 nm S 213 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 69 nm N 328 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SW Aspire Park
21.7 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
25.5 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan
23.2 nm W Khanmirza District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:20 2016