Zarghamabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ẕarghāmābād,ضرغام آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.2453 Longitude 51.5872 Altitude (feet) 7135
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 51° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 2174
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zarghamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarghamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarghamabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapeh Dun (1.7 nm)
Qal`eh Sistan (3.1 nm)
Tang Ab (5.0 nm)
Tang Ab (5.1 nm)
Zarghamabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheykh `Ali (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazem (2.3 nm)
Qal`eh Navvab (3.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.1 nm)
Chaq Arjan (5.2 nm)
Hast (5.5 nm)
Bastegan (6.1 nm)
Jub-e Now (6.0 nm)
Chah Ta'i (6.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Ta'i (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Baneh (5.9 nm)
Cheshmeh A`zam (5.9 nm)
Gol Aghaji (6.1 nm)
Ab Gerdu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 32 nm S 183 Iran Aseman Airlines
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 55 nm E 94
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 65 nm N 350
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 67 nm S 215 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 73 nm N 329 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm W Aspire Park
23.4 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan
23.5 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
25.7 nm W Khanmirza District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:58 2016