Chah Ta'i, Iran Page

Other names: چاه طائ,Chāh Ţā’ī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.3450 Longitude 51.5384 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 51° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Ta'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Ta'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Ta'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lah Jaru'i (3.5 nm) Semirom (4.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Khan (5.3 nm)
Kateh Gabri (5.8 nm)
Jowzar (6.0 nm)
Sard Ab Guri (6.2 nm)
Jub-e Now (0.5 nm)
Chaq Arjan (1.6 nm)
Bastegan (2.4 nm)
Hast (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Dohan (4.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.4 nm)
Qal`eh Navvab (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kazem (4.3 nm)
Qal`eh Sistan (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheykh `Ali (4.8 nm)
Tang Ab (5.6 nm)
Zarghamabad (6.1 nm)
Kapeh Dun (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 38 nm S 179 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 59 nm N 352
OISA Small Abadeh Airport Abadeh 58 nm E 100
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 67 nm N 328 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 70 nm S 211 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SW Aspire Park
20.8 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
22.0 nm W Khanmirza District
26.9 nm SW Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:13 2016