Takhteh Pahneh, Iran Page

Other names: تخته پهنه

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.7147 Longitude 48.8500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 48° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Takhteh Pahneh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takhteh Pahneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takhteh Pahneh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahdow (1.2 nm)
Bagh-e Zul (1.3 nm)
Idow (1.6 nm)
Jazestan (2.9 nm)
Azank (3.5 nm)
Lagelal (3.5 nm)
Gusheh (3.6 nm)
Nurabad (3.6 nm)
Talkhab (2.0 nm)
Sartang (4.5 nm)
Surakh Gachi (4.5 nm)
Sartang (4.4 nm)
Tileh Molla (4.8 nm)
Sartang-e Pirchehel (4.8 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (3.1 nm)
Sar Sardab-e Bala (4.9 nm)
Ab Anar (0.6 nm)
Abzar Zir Gach (4.4 nm)
Sar Sardab-e Pa'in (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 28 nm W 233 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 38 nm W 241
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 47 nm S 178
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 51 nm N 326 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 82 nm S 183 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Dez River
14.3 nm N Bakhtiari River
15.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.4 nm SE Qaleh-ye Meydan, Khuzestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016