Haft Cheshmeh, Iran Page

Other names: هفت چشمه

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.7456 Longitude 48.8980 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 48° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Haft Cheshmeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haft Cheshmeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haft Cheshmeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talkhab (1.9 nm)
Takhteh Pahneh (3.1 nm)
Mahdow (4.3 nm)
Bagh-e Zul (4.2 nm)
Idow (4.6 nm)
Sartang (5.1 nm)
Tasla (5.4 nm)
Shuy (5.4 nm)
Sartang-e Pirchehel (2.1 nm)
Surakh Gachi (3.4 nm)
Sartang (3.6 nm)
Tileh Molla (4.0 nm)
Didgah-e Alamun (5.9 nm)
Gurpeh (6.0 nm)
Bonkuh (6.1 nm)
Kharmizan (4.8 nm) Ab Anar (3.4 nm)
Sar Sardab-e Bala (5.4 nm)
Sar Sardab-e Pa'in (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 31 nm W 233 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 41 nm W 240
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 49 nm S 181
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 51 nm N 323 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 84 nm S 184 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Dez River
13.6 nm NW Bakhtiari River
14.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.0 nm SE Qaleh-ye Meydan, Khuzestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:47 2016