Sar Sardab-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Sar Sardāb-e Pā’īn,سر سرداب پائین

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.6529 Longitude 48.9010 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 10N Long (DMS) 48° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Sar Sardab-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Sardab-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Sardab-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abzar Zir Gach (2.4 nm)
Paneshar (3.6 nm)
Mahdow (4.8 nm)
Idow (4.8 nm)
Bagh-e Zul (5.2 nm)
Gerdab (5.5 nm)
Jazestan (5.9 nm)
Azank (6.0 nm)
Ab Anar (3.9 nm)
Takhteh Pahneh (4.5 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (5.6 nm)
Talkhab (6.0 nm)
Sar Sardab-e Bala (1.0 nm)
Talebabad (4.0 nm)
Kharmizan (6.2 nm)
Temmad-e Bazar Gah (4.6 nm)
Abu ol Hasani (5.0 nm)
Lop Sefid (6.5 nm)
Karanj (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 28 nm W 242 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 43 nm S 181
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 43 nm S 154
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 39 nm W 247
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 56 nm N 326 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NW Dez River
17.0 nm SE Qaleh-ye Meydan, Khuzestan
18.7 nm N Bakhtiari River
19.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:13 2016