Talkhab, Iran Page

Other names: تلخاب,Talkhāb

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.7471 Longitude 48.8602 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 48° 51' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Talkhab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talkhab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talkhab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sartang (3.4 nm)
Jazestan (4.4 nm)
Gusheh (4.4 nm)
Dehbar (4.8 nm)
Lagelal (4.7 nm)
Surakh Gachi (2.6 nm)
Sartang (2.6 nm)
Tileh Molla (2.9 nm)
Shuy (4.0 nm)
Tasla (4.0 nm)
Zibeh (4.6 nm)
Bonkuh (5.2 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (1.9 nm)
Sartang-e Pirchehel (2.9 nm)
Takhteh Pahneh (2.0 nm)
Ab Anar (2.6 nm)
Bagh-e Zul (2.8 nm)
Mahdow (3.0 nm)
Idow (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 29 nm W 231 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 40 nm W 239
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 49 nm S 179
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 50 nm N 325 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 84 nm S 183 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Dez River
12.7 nm NW Bakhtiari River
13.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.4 nm SE Qaleh-ye Meydan, Khuzestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:30 2016