Sartang, Iran Page

Other names: سرتنگ

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.7890 Longitude 48.8484 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 20N Long (DMS) 48° 50' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Sartang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sartang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sartang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tasla (1.9 nm)
Shuy (2.0 nm)
Sartang (2.3 nm)
Zibeh (2.5 nm)
Dehbar (2.9 nm)
Dardari (4.4 nm)
Tileh Molla (0.4 nm)
Bonkuh (2.7 nm)
Gurpeh (2.8 nm)
Yarda (3.2 nm)
Raznaha (3.5 nm)
Golzar (3.8 nm)
Kav Almun (4.7 nm)
Surakh Gachi (0.4 nm)
Sartang-e Pirchehel (2.7 nm)
Talkhab (2.6 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (3.6 nm)
Takhteh Pahneh (4.5 nm)
Bagh-e Zul (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 31 nm W 227 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 40 nm W 235
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 48 nm N 323 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 52 nm S 178
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 87 nm S 182 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Dez River
10.2 nm NW Bakhtiari River
11.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.8 nm N Patakht


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:25 2016