Bagh-e Zul, Iran Page

Other names: Bāgh-e Zūl,باغ زول

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.7114 Longitude 48.8247 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 48° 49' 29E Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Bagh-e Zul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Zul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagh-e Zul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jazestan (1.7 nm)
Azank (2.3 nm)
Lagelal (2.2 nm)
Gusheh (2.3 nm)
Nurabad (2.4 nm)
Lives (3.9 nm)
Talkhab (2.8 nm)
Sartang (4.1 nm)
Sartang (4.8 nm)
Surakh Gachi (5.0 nm)
Tileh Molla (5.0 nm)
Shuy (5.2 nm)
Tasla (5.4 nm)
Takhteh Pahneh (1.3 nm)
Ab Anar (1.5 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (4.2 nm)
Mahdow (0.4 nm)
Idow (0.7 nm)
Abzar Zir Gach (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 27 nm W 232 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 37 nm W 240
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 47 nm S 176
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 51 nm N 328 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 82 nm S 182 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Dez River
14.2 nm N Bakhtiari River
15.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.2 nm SE Qaleh-ye Meydan, Khuzestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:10 2016