Ab Anar, Iran Page

Other names: آب انار,Āb Anār

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.7045 Longitude 48.8527 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 16N Long (DMS) 48° 51' 10E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts


Ab Anar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab Anar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ab Anar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahdow (1.2 nm)
Bagh-e Zul (1.5 nm)
Idow (1.5 nm)
Jazestan (2.9 nm)
Azank (3.4 nm)
Lagelal (3.6 nm)
Nurabad (3.7 nm)
Gusheh (3.8 nm)
Takhteh Pahneh (0.6 nm)
Talkhab (2.6 nm)
Haft Cheshmeh (3.4 nm)
Sartang (5.1 nm)
Surakh Gachi (5.1 nm)
Sartang (5.0 nm)
Tileh Molla (5.4 nm)
Sar Sardab-e Bala (4.4 nm) Abzar Zir Gach (3.8 nm)
Sar Sardab-e Pa'in (3.9 nm)
Paneshar (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 28 nm W 235 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 38 nm W 242
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 46 nm S 178
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 52 nm N 327 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 82 nm S 183 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Dez River
15.0 nm N Bakhtiari River
15.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.8 nm SE Qaleh-ye Meydan, Khuzestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:27 2016