Bakora, India Page

Other names: Bakorā

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2308 Longitude 80.1846 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12508

Weather Charts


Bakora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danda (0.9 nm)
Mankande (1.1 nm)
Sungaon (1.1 nm)
Khadgiri (1.5 nm)
Balapipal (2.0 nm)
Singtola (0.8 nm)
Gorjgaratok (1.0 nm)
Mathar (0.8 nm)
Most (0.9 nm)
Khethi Gad Tok (1.0 nm)
Hartola (1.3 nm)
Saurai (2.0 nm)
Sina (0.4 nm)
Ban (1.1 nm)
Kalkphar (1.3 nm)
Sera (1.4 nm)
Mukanda (1.7 nm)
Belkhet (1.7 nm)
Ajron (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 16 nm S 186
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 21 nm N 7
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 35 nm S 143 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 39 nm W 252 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 55 nm E 70 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Sankar, Nepal
7.4 nm NW Champawat
8.5 nm NW Bhumiya
9.4 nm N Khaptad Lake
9.7 nm S Tanakpur
10.6 nm S Tanakpur railway station
10.6 nm SE Khalanga, Dailekh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:33 2016