Mathar, India Page

Other names: Mathār

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2393 Longitude 80.1963 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12483

Weather Charts


Mathar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mathar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mathar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakora (0.8 nm)
Singtola (1.1 nm)
Danda (1.7 nm)
Mankande (1.7 nm)
Sungaon (1.9 nm)
Khadgiri (1.9 nm)
Gorjgaratok (0.7 nm) Hartola (0.6 nm)
Saurai (1.4 nm)
Mungson (1.8 nm)
Bhandar (1.8 nm)
Khethi Gad Tok (0.7 nm)
Most (1.0 nm)
Sina (1.0 nm)
Kalkphar (1.6 nm)
Ban (1.6 nm)
Mukanda (2.2 nm)
Sera (2.1 nm)
Ajron (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 16 nm S 188
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 21 nm N 6
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 35 nm S 145 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 39 nm W 252 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 54 nm E 70 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Sankar, Nepal
7.4 nm NW Champawat
9.0 nm N Khaptad Lake
8.6 nm NW Bhumiya
10.4 nm SW Tanakpur
10.4 nm SE Khalanga, Dailekh
11.3 nm SW Tanakpur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:23 2016