Khadgiri, India Page

Other names: Khadgirī

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2439 Longitude 80.1611 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Khadgiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khadgiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khadgiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balapipal (1.0 nm)
Kukrauni (1.1 nm)
Amthain (1.4 nm)
Sulaon (1.7 nm)
Heding (1.8 nm)
Amaun (2.1 nm)
Singtola (0.7 nm)
Gorjgaratok (1.4 nm)
Bakora (1.5 nm)
Sina (1.8 nm)
Mathar (1.9 nm)
Mankande (0.8 nm)
Sungaon (1.0 nm)
Danda (1.4 nm)
Phurkijal (1.9 nm)
Sera (2.1 nm)
Belkhet (2.2 nm)
Uparakot (2.2 nm)
Ban (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 16 nm S 182
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 21 nm N 11
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 36 nm S 143 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 38 nm W 250 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 56 nm E 71 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Sankar, Nepal
6.1 nm NW Champawat
7.2 nm NW Bhumiya
8.6 nm N Khaptad Lake
10.1 nm S Tanakpur
10.9 nm S Tanakpur railway station
12.0 nm SE Khalanga, Dailekh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:47 2016