Balapipal, India Page

Other names: Balāpīpal

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2339 Longitude 80.1466 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Balapipal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balapipal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balapipal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amthain (0.5 nm)
Heding (0.9 nm)
Sulaon (1.1 nm)
Amaun (1.3 nm)
Bageri (1.6 nm)
Dichkra (2.0 nm)
Kukrauni (0.8 nm) Khadgiri (1.0 nm)
Mankande (0.9 nm)
Sungaon (1.0 nm)
Danda (1.4 nm)
Singtola (1.5 nm)
Bakora (2.0 nm)
Sina (2.2 nm)
Phurkijal (1.1 nm)
Uparakot (1.5 nm)
Belkhet (1.9 nm)
Sera (1.9 nm)
Chanchri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 16 nm S 179
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 22 nm N 12
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 36 nm S 141 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 37 nm W 251 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 57 nm E 71 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Sankar, Nepal
6.3 nm NW Champawat
7.3 nm NW Bhumiya
9.2 nm N Khaptad Lake
9.3 nm S Tanakpur
10.2 nm S Tanakpur railway station
12.3 nm SE Khalanga, Dailekh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:59 2016