Sina, India Page

Other names: Sinā

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2250 Longitude 80.1866 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12502

Weather Charts


Sina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danda (0.9 nm)
Sungaon (1.2 nm)
Mankande (1.2 nm)
Belkhet (1.5 nm)
Khadgiri (1.8 nm)
Bakora (0.4 nm)
Mathar (1.0 nm)
Singtola (1.1 nm)
Gorjgaratok (1.4 nm)
Most (0.7 nm)
Khethi Gad Tok (0.9 nm)
Hartola (1.3 nm)
Mungson (2.0 nm)
Ban (0.7 nm)
Kalkphar (1.0 nm)
Sera (1.2 nm)
Mukanda (1.3 nm)
Ajron (1.7 nm)
Loda (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 15 nm S 187
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 22 nm N 7
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 35 nm S 143 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 39 nm W 253 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 55 nm E 69 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Sankar, Nepal
7.8 nm NW Champawat
8.9 nm NW Bhumiya
9.4 nm S Tanakpur
9.7 nm N Khaptad Lake
10.3 nm SW Tanakpur railway station
10.3 nm SE Khalanga, Dailekh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:25 2016