Sera, India Page

Other names: Serā

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2106 Longitude 80.1721 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 80° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Sera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belkhet (0.4 nm)
Uparakot (1.3 nm)
Phurkijal (1.4 nm)
Danda (0.7 nm)
Sungaon (1.1 nm)
Sina (1.2 nm)
Mankande (1.3 nm)
Bakora (1.4 nm)
Singtola (1.8 nm)
Balapipal (1.9 nm)
Ban (0.9 nm)
Mukanda (1.1 nm)
Kalkphar (1.4 nm)
Most (1.6 nm)
Loda (1.2 nm)
Dang (1.4 nm)
Biali Chhena (1.7 nm)
Gangasir (1.7 nm)
Kalsunja (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 14 nm S 184
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 23 nm N 8
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 34 nm S 141 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 38 nm W 254 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 56 nm E 69 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Sankar, Nepal
8.1 nm NW Champawat
8.3 nm S Tanakpur
9.2 nm S Tanakpur railway station
9.1 nm NW Bhumiya
10.6 nm N Khaptad Lake
10.5 nm SE Khalanga, Dailekh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:50 2016