Hartola, India Page

Other names: Hartolā

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2382 Longitude 80.2071 Altitude (feet) 3451
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 80° 12' 26E Altitude (meters) 1051
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hartola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hartola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hartola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mathar (0.6 nm)
Gorjgaratok (1.2 nm)
Bakora (1.3 nm)
Sina (1.3 nm)
Singtola (1.7 nm)
Danda (2.1 nm)
Mankande (2.3 nm)
Saurai (0.8 nm)
Bhandar (1.2 nm)
Gug (1.6 nm)
Udiari (1.9 nm)
Khethi Gad Tok (0.6 nm)
Most (1.0 nm)
Mungson (1.3 nm)
Kalkphar (1.6 nm)
Ban (1.8 nm)
Ajron (2.2 nm)
Mukanda (2.2 nm)
Nalka (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 16 nm S 190
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 21 nm N 4
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 35 nm S 145 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 40 nm W 252 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 54 nm E 70 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Sankar, Nepal
7.9 nm NW Champawat
9.1 nm N Khaptad Lake
9.0 nm NW Bhumiya
9.9 nm SE Khalanga, Dailekh
10.5 nm SW Tanakpur
11.5 nm SW Tanakpur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:03 2016