Nalka, India Page

Other names: Nalkā

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2119 Longitude 80.2369 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 80° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12028

Weather Charts


Nalka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mungson (0.9 nm)
Ajron (1.7 nm)
Khethi Gad Tok (2.0 nm)
Most (2.1 nm)
Kalkphar (2.0 nm)
Mukanda (2.4 nm)
Ban (2.5 nm)
Gug (0.6 nm)
Udiari (1.4 nm)
Bhandar (1.7 nm)
Saurai (1.9 nm)
Hartola (2.2 nm)
Shim (0.5 nm)
Kamyun Khet (1.2 nm)
Chuka (1.2 nm)
Tak (1.9 nm)
Kendri Kot (2.1 nm)
Kot (2.3 nm)
Hira (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 15 nm S 197
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 22 nm N 0
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 32 nm S 146 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 41 nm W 255 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 53 nm E 68 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Sankar, Nepal
7.7 nm SE Khalanga, Dailekh
10.0 nm SW Tanakpur
10.1 nm NW Champawat
11.1 nm N Khaptad Lake
10.9 nm SW Tanakpur railway station
11.2 nm NW Bhumiya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:59 2016