Bageri, India Page

Other names: Bagerī

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.2304 Longitude 80.1158 Altitude (feet) 3510
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 80° 6' 57E Altitude (meters) 1069
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bageri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bageri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bageri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghagal (0.8 nm)
Bajaun (1.1 nm)
Nekyana (1.8 nm)
Diuri (2.2 nm)
Dola (2.2 nm)
Amaun (0.5 nm)
Dichkra (0.7 nm)
Sulaon (1.2 nm)
Heding (0.7 nm)
Amthain (1.2 nm)
Kukrauni (1.6 nm)
Balapipal (1.6 nm)
Phurkijal (1.8 nm)
Uparakot (2.1 nm)
Chanchri (1.8 nm)
Rao Malli (1.9 nm)
Blunri (2.2 nm)
Tusari (2.4 nm)
Dakul (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 16 nm S 174
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 22 nm N 16
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 37 nm S 139 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 35 nm W 250 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 58 nm E 71 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Champawat
6.8 nm N Bhumiya
7.1 nm E Sankar, Nepal
9.0 nm S Tanakpur
9.8 nm S Tanakpur railway station
9.8 nm N Khaptad Lake
13.9 nm S 29th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:50 2016