Khursitikul, India Page

Other names: Khursītikul

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9342 Longitude 80.8077 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 20° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23463

Weather Charts


Khursitikul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khursitikul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khursitikul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Achholi (0.6 nm)
Chirchari Khurd (1.0 nm)
Amgaon (1.5 nm)
Karethi (2.1 nm)
Tumrilewa (1.5 nm)
Soma Jhitia (1.5 nm)
Mathaldabri (1.8 nm)
Panduka (2.2 nm)
Rengakathera (2.3 nm)
Atargaon (2.3 nm)
Mohar (1.5 nm)
Kanharpuri (1.5 nm)
Deori (1.8 nm)
Salhetola (2.0 nm)
Kohka (2.2 nm)
Kariatola (2.4 nm)
Muchedand (1.0 nm)
Chando (1.5 nm)
Bharda Bhandari (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 38 nm E 55
FR3268 Small GONDIA 45 nm N 320
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 54 nm E 74 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 70 nm N 350
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 96 nm E 48 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Dongargaon
11.8 nm NE Bhanpuri
13.9 nm NE Rewadih
15.4 nm N Wesleyan English Medium School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:21 2016