Kanharpuri, India Page

Other names: Kanhārpuri

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.9338 Longitude 80.8340 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 20° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 80° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28877

Weather Charts


Kanharpuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanharpuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanharpuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muchedand (1.2 nm)
Khursitikul (1.5 nm)
Achholi (2.0 nm)
Mohar (0.8 nm)
Kohka (1.0 nm)
Kariatola (1.6 nm)
Mathaldabri (1.7 nm)
Soma Jhitia (2.0 nm)
Seotatola (2.2 nm)
Pandetola (2.1 nm)
Pangri Kalan (1.0 nm)
Bendarkatta (1.1 nm)
Pangri Khurd (1.2 nm)
Darri (2.0 nm)
Deori (0.6 nm)
Salhetola (1.0 nm)
Chando (1.4 nm)
Patharri (1.8 nm)
Salhe (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 37 nm E 54
FR3268 Small GONDIA 46 nm N 319
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 52 nm E 73 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 70 nm N 349
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 95 nm E 48 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Dongargaon
11.1 nm NE Bhanpuri
12.8 nm NE Rewadih
14.2 nm NE Digvijay Stadium
14.4 nm NE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
14.4 nm NE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
14.8 nm NE Rajnandgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:23 2016